Article XVII Amendment

Article XVII. AMENDMENT:

Section 1. These By-Laws may only be changed by a show of hands in favor vote of the general membership present at the General / Business Meeting.

Section 2. A fifteen {15} day written notice posted on the Union bulletin board that a vote on the By-Laws would be conducted.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *